UAW Local 677

Serving workers of Mack Trucks, Americold Logistics and First Student

Home

UAW Local 677 Election Results

2016 TRIENNIAL ELECTION RESULTS
Wednesday June 8, 2016 Election
AMALGAMATED EXECUTIVE BOARD – 2016—2019

PRESIDENT
Vote for One (1)
Ed Balukas-937-Elect
Ron Rivera-411
Mike Reap--193
1589 Ballots Cast
48 Void Ballots

VICE PRESIDENT
Vote for One (1)
Walt Smith-988 Elect
Sid German-548
1589 Ballots Cast
52 Void Ballots

RECORDING SECRETARY
Vote for One (1)
Pamela Hollinger
--Acclamation

FINANCIAL SECRETARY—TREASURER
Vote for One (1)
Terri Dwyer
--Acclamation

TRUSTEES
Vote for Three (3)
Greg Dodson
Michael Shupp
--Acclamation

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS
Vote for One (1)

GUIDE
Vote for One (1)
John Salko
--Acclamation

MEMBERS-AT-LARGE
MACK UNIT
Vote for Four (4)
Dale Krasley
Rusty Jones
Kevin Fronheiser
Michael Buskirk
--Acclamation

MEMBERS-AT-LARGE
OFFICE B.U.
Vote for One (1)
Linda Kohl----23-Ele
Nancy Jennings-9
32 Ballots Cast
0 Void Ballots

MEMBERS-AT-LARGE
ENGINEERING B.U.
Vote for One (1)
Boyd Uhl
--Acclamation

MEMBERS-AT-LARGE
AMERICOLD UNIT
Vote of One (1)
Ted Argeson
--Acclamation

MEMBERS-AT-LARGE
REMAN UNIT
Vote for One (1)
Jeff Porr---80 Elect
Ralph Mondoro-49
132 Ballots Cast
3 Void Ballots

MEMBERS-AT-LARGE
FIRST STUDENT UNIT
Vote for One (1)
Ronald Rutman
--Acclamation
For those candidates running unopposed the Recording Secretary cast a ballot for their election by acclamation.
--------------------------------------------------
2016 TRIENNIAL ELECTION RESULTS
Wednesday June 8, 2016 Election
MACK UNIT – 2016—2019

SHOP CHAIRPERSON
Vote for One (1)
Stephen J. Marzen, Sr.-685 Elected
Carl Erie, Jr.---------285
975 Ballots Cast
5 Void Ballots

OFFICE CHAIRPERSON
Vote for One (1)
Gina White------26 Elected
Carisa Everett-- 4
30 Ballots Cast
0 Void Ballots

ALTERNATE OFFICE CHAIRPERSON
Vote for One (1)
Terri Dwyer--Acclamation

ENGINEERING CHAIRPERSON
Vote for One (1)
David Durgin—Acclamation

ALTERNATE ENGINEERING CHAIRPESON
Vote for One (1)
Tim Hahn--Acclamation

RECORDING SECRETARY
Vote for One (1)
Pamela Hollinger—Acclamation

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS
Vote for One (1)

GUIDE
Vote for One (1)
Terry O’Neill--Acclamation
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2016 TRIENNIAL ELECTION RESULTS--Wednesday June 8, 2016 Election
MACK UNIT – 2016—2019 DISTRICT COMMITTEE-PERSONS
COMMITTEE-PERSON ALTERNATE COMMITTEE-PERSON

MACUNGIE DISTRICT I
Vote for One (1)
Carl Kerchner-------- 47 Elected
Shawn Mann----------- 28
Michael A. Grundman-- 15
93 Ballots Cast; 3 Void Ballots

MACUNGIE DISTRICT I
Vote for One (1)
Cesar Gerena—Acclamation

MACUNGIE DISTRICT II
Vote for One (1)
Dennis Turick-------- 58 Elected
Kevin Fronheiser----- 55
115 Ballots Cast; 2 Void Ballots

MACUNGIE DISTRICT II
Vote for One (1)
Ed Backhaus----------92 Elected
Rebecca Kemmerer-----20
115 Ballots Cast; 3 Void Ballots

MACUNGIE DISTRICT III
Vote for One (1)
Lou Kurtz—Acclamation

MACUNGIE DISTRICT III
Vote for One (1)
Roger C. Knappenberger--Acclamation

MACUNGIE DISTRICT IV
Vote for One (1)
Walt Smith-----------122 Elected
Michael Shupp-------- 71
Elliot Beers--------- 22
John D. Hahn--------- 22
Nezam Kreit---------- 21
239 Ballots Cast; 3 Void Ballots

MACUNGIE DISTRICT IV
Vote for One (1)
Jose Leon-----------103 Elected
Sean S. Klotz------- 72
Al Rhodes----------- 59
Todd Witkowski------ 17
261 Ballots Cast; 10 Void Ballots

MACUNGIE DISTRICT V
Vote for One (1)
Jason Glendenmeyer--- 62 Elected
Mike Lugo------------ 36
100 Ballots Cast; 2 Void Ballots

MACUNGIE DISTRICT V
Vote for One (1)
Edwin Muniz—Acclamation

MACUNGIE DISTRICT VI
Vote for One (1)
Michael Kalusky------138 Elected
Brian Schoch--------- 40
178 Ballots Cast; 0 Void Ballots

MACUNGIE DISTRICT VI
Vote for One (1)
Wayne Sarko-------- 89 Elected
Buddy Maxwell, Jr.- 70
Bob Humanick------- 16
178 Ballots Cast; 3 Void Ballots

MACUNGIE DISTRICT VII
Vote for One (1)
Terry O’Neill-------- 17 Elected
Scott M. Heckman----- 12
Brian W. Mensinger--- 8
37 Ballots Cast; 0 Void Ballots

MACUNGIE DISTRICT VII
Vote for One (1)
Skip Heffelfinger--Acclamation

MACUNGIE DISTRICT VIII
Vote for One (1)
Rick Jacobs---------- 76 Elected
Derrick Martin------- 36
Randy Mehefko-------- 20
Chris Madtes--------- 5
139 Ballots Cast; 2 Void Ballots

MACUNGIE DISTRICT VIII
Vote for One (1)
Matthew Trexler----- 66 Elected
Kevin Meckes-Gibbon- 54
Andrew Capparell---- 13
139 Ballots Cast; 6 Void Ballots
For those candidates running unopposed the Recording Secretary cast a ballot for their election by acclamation.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2016 TRIENNIAL ELECTION RESULTS
Wednesday June 8, 2016 Election
REMAN UNIT – 2016—2019

CHAIRPERSON
Vote for One (1)
Todd Bucks------70 Elected
Donald Watkins--50
Scott Wiestling-10
132 Ballots Cast
2 Void Ballots

ALTERNATE CHAIRPERSON
Vote for One (1)
Daniel Mancuso-----55 Elected
Robert Laudermilch-36
Marlin Shenk-------24
Kevin Butts--------17
132 Ballots Cast
0 Void Ballots

RECORDING SECRETARY
Vote for One (1)
Alan Keefer (Jr)-48 Elected
Andrew Moats-----45
Ralph Mondoro----37
132 Ballots Cast
2 Void Ballots

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS
Vote for One (1)
Barry Estep---------41 Elected
Jason Mondoro-------33
Jeffery Babish (Jr)-32
Jason Barnes--------17
Adam Wiestling------ 9
132 Ballots Cast
0 Void Ballots

GUIDE
Vote for One (1)
Victor Martinez---81 Elected
Melvin Leonard----51
132 Ballots Cast
0 Void Ballots
For those candidates running unopposed the Recording Secretary cast a ballot for their election by acclamation.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2016 TRIENNIAL ELECTION RESULTS
Wednesday June 8, 2016 Election
AMERICOLD UNIT – 2016—2019

CHAIRPERSON
Vote for One (1)
Ronald W. Eyrich, Jr.-113 Elected
Steve Engle----------- 7
126 Ballots Cast
6 Void Ballots

VICE CHAIRPERSON
Vote for One (1)
Bill Lever--Acclamation

RECORDING SECRETARY
Vote for One (1)
Rodger Alfonso--Acclamation

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS
Vote for One (1)
Rami Safadi--Acclamation

GUIDE
Vote for One (1)
Ernest Williams--Acclamation
For those candidates running unopposed the Recording Secretary cast a ballot for their election by acclamation.

UAW Local 677 © 2015